Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 2 vs. Spalding @ Danville, KY Final L, 9-0
Sun. 3 vs. Georgetown (Ky.) @ Danville, KY Final L, 5-1
Wed. 6 vs. Asbury Final L, 9-1
Sun. 10 vs. Edgewood Final L, 3-2
Wed. 13 at Muskingum Final L, 6-0
Sat. 16 vs. Baldwin Wallace Final L, 6-2
Wed. 20 at Ohio Christian Final L, 2-0
Wed. 27 vs. Wooster Final L, 4-1
Sat. 30 at Earlham * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 4 at Defiance * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 7 at Franklin * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 11 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 2-0
  Bluffton, OH
Sat. 14 vs. Hanover * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 18 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 21 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 25 vs. Manchester * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 28 at Transylvania * Final L, 2-0
 
August
Tue. 21 at Wilmington (Ohio) # 7:30 PM
  Exhibition Contest
Fri. 31 vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ North Athletic Turf Final W, 2-0
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ New Concord, Ohio Final L, 1-0
Fri. 7 at Wittenberg Final L, 3-2
Sat. 8 vs. Olivet Final L, 5-2
Wed. 12 vs. Ohio Christian Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 15 at Trine Final L, 4-0
Wed. 19 vs. Adrian Final L, 3-0
Sun. 23 vs. Muskingum Final L, 4-1
Wed. 26 at Wooster Final L, 4-1
Sat. 29 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 6-1
 
October
Wed. 3 at Defiance * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 6 vs. Franklin * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 10 vs. Earlham * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 13 at Hanover * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 17 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 20 vs. Transylvania * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 24 vs. Manchester * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 27 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 3-1
 
August
Fri. 30 at Olivet 4:00 PM
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. Great Lakes Christian 3:30 PM
Fri. 6 vs. D'Youville 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Shawnee St. 1:30 PM
Tue. 10 at UC Clermont 7:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Wittenberg 7:00 PM
Fri. 20 at Blackburn 6:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Wooster 3:30 PM
Fri. 27 at Albion 6:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Finlandia 2:00 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Rose-Hulman * 3:30 PM
Wed. 9 vs. Defiance * 3:30 PM
Sat. 12 at Franklin * 8:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Earlham * 3:30 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Hanover * 3:30 PM
Wed. 23 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * 3:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Transylvania * 3:30 PM
Wed. 30 at Manchester * 3:30 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * 3:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event